total pengguna fb di asia dan ketahui kedudukan malaysia di tangga ke berapa!!

++Pengguna FB di asia...++
Facebook Users in Asia, by Country 
(as of March 01 2010)
No.CountryEstimated Total Users*% of Population^% of Total Online Users#
1Indonesia18,943,6407.8863.15
2Philippines10,518,42011.4443.83
3India6,829,3400.588.43
4Taiwan5,808,94025.2138.36
5Malaysia5,094,60018.0030.14
6Hong Kong2,769,90039.2656.78
7Thailand2,525,2803.9615.68
8Singapore1,895,58038.0156.25
9Pakistan1,803,8601.079.75
10Japan907,5400.710.95
11Vietnam761,2600.893.47
12Bangladesh748,4400.46
13South Korea510,5601.021.36
14Sri Lanka483,3402.3941.54
TOTAL59,600,700
* Total Users from Facebook.com / ^ Total Population from Wikipedia.com / # Total Online Users from The World Factbook (CIA)
++pengguna fb mengikut umur++

Facebook Users Age Groups, by Country 
(as of March 01 2010)
Country13 – 1718 – 2425 – 3435 – 5455 – 64
Indonesia27.25%40.55%22.52%9.01%0.68%
Philippines19.2544.3823.9311.401.04
India7.6447.2831.5512.261.28
Taiwan12.9131.5539.8114.870.86
Malaysia15.0138.3232.1913.570.91
Hong Kong13.7829.6635.0819.601.89
Thailand11.7238.7735.8612.710.94
Singapore13.5030.3732.5221.891.72
Pakistan10.9652.1128.227.830.88
Japan3.9826.2440.9426.822.02
Vietnam12.1452.7729.844.770.49
Bangladesh8.450.3733.577.170.49
South Korea8.4329.9544.5216.170.93
Sri Lanka12.4543.9932.829.691.06
* Age Groups Breakdown from Facebook.com

Facebook Population in Asia
Total Users (as of October 01 2010 and November 01 2010) and % Month-on-Month Growth
RankCountryNov 01Oct 01% Growth
1Indonesia29,844,24026,598,24012.2%
2Philippines17,942,34016,349,2409.7%
3India15,176,24013,541,68012.1%
4Malaysia8,815,7808,136,7808.3%
5Taiwan7,598,2007,059,0007.6%
6Thailand6,071,4805,376,70012.9%
7Hong Kong3,436,4403,306,4203.9%
8Pakistan2,772,1202,409,80015%
9Singapore2,382,2002,273,4404.8%
10South Korea1,730,3201,454,74018.9%
11Japan1,688,6001,411,26019.6%
12Vietnam1,493,6001,270,56017.6%
13Bangladesh1,085,440972,04011.7%
14Sri Lanka719,420669,8607.4%
15Nepal628,220569,10010.4%
16Macau211,380211,0400.2%
17Brunei187,740169,24010.9%
18Cambodia162,800130,68024.6%
19Maldives85,04081,2004.7%
20Afghanistan77,58062,90023.3%
21Mongolia71,20059,46019.7%
22Bhutan35,66031,08014.7%
23Laos28,96028,6201.2%
TOTAL102,245,00092,173,08010.9%
source: Facebook.com

Artikel yang berkaitan



11 comments:

Rozuan Ismail said...

ramai gila kat indon online users,,

tHeEvILvIRyUsz said...

tau xper...lgpon rakyat diorang lbih rmai dr kita...hu3x..

Anonymous said...

I don't even know the way I finished up right here, however I assumed this put up was good. I don't understand who
you are however definitely you're going to a well-known blogger when you are not already. Cheers!

Feel free to surf to my homepage :: best forex signals

Anonymous said...

After exploring a number of the articles on your web page, I
really like your way of blogging. I saved it to my bookmark site
list and will be checking back in the near future.
Take a look at my website as well and let me know what you think.



Visit my blog click to read more

Anonymous said...

Same mood, different feel, and totally new genre
based on the energy level you decide on. In 1992, it was remastered and renamed "The Celts" to be
used by the BBC for the television series of the
same name. It seems like that must have come with an enormous amount of pressure.


Feel free to surf to my blog post ... Jean Michel jarre discography free download

Anonymous said...

Mariah also holds the distinction of being the only female vocalist who has had three singles debut
at the number one position. Adult Education - 1984 - a second single from the greatest hits album,
"Rock And Soul, Pt. Jon and Richie Sambora were inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2009.

Feel free to surf to my website Free Download Top 20 Music

Anonymous said...

Many people want to increase their muscle
mass and create a toned, developed body that is not only aesthetically pleasing, but strong and
healthy as well. If you would definitely be a true beginner to figuring
out to gain muscular, you will need to begin your workouts inside the gym or health and fitness center to use trainers and other staff to support and teach anyone
setup your schooling routine. Who is this Somanabolic Muscle Maximizer Training Software Designed For.


Feel free to surf to my page ... Muscle Maximizer Reviews

Anonymous said...

In the beginning of the 11th Century the represents of Christianity is able to banned the duel form einvigi and holmgangr as lawfully accepted means to solve a dispute, and at the same time the berserkr and the beserksgangr was made
illegal. *Viral Resistance: As a reader, my biggest concern when
I download from the net, is the transference of viruses.
So, without spending any money (assuming you already had a computer), you have your equipment.


Feel free to surf to my site - free pdf ebook download

Anonymous said...

The program comes with full warranty 60 days money back, so everyone can
actually try this muscle building system for a few weeks and see the results without any risk at all.
When you've got added your details to the program, it is going to give you 3 diets to check out. Who is this Somanabolic Muscle Maximizer Training Software Designed For.

Here is my homepage - Somanabolic Muscle Maximizer Results

Anonymous said...

I need to tο thank you for this excellent reaԁ!

! I absolutelу enjoyed every bit of іt.
I have got yοu bookmarked tο look at new stuff
you poѕt…

Taκe a look at my wеb page: small business reputation management

Anonymous said...

It's appropriate time to make some plans for the
longer term and it's time to be happy. I've learn this submit and
if I may just I desire to counsel you some attention-grabbing things or suggestions.
Maybe you can write next articles referring to this article.
I wish to read even
more things approximately it!

Also visit my page ... Crossfit Clothing

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...